ISO 50001 Energy Management System Certification Audits

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ISO 50001 Energy Management System Certification Audits
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971925Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:48 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleISO 50001 Energy Management System Certification Audits
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971925
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:48 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:48 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:48 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7971925. The organization, located at Sampriti Nagar, Nari Ring Road, Uppalwadi, 440026, under the Ministry of Power, is seeking to hire a qualified agency for ISO Certification Services. Specifically, the scope of work includes conducting an ISO 50001 Energy Management System (EMS) Surveillance Audit and a Re-certification Audit. This opportunity, dated 01-09-2026, is open for bidding from 01-09-2026 at 9:48 AM until 11-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender originates from the Corporate Office in Gurgaon.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

ISO 9001, 14001, and 45001 Re-Certification Audits for Quality, Environmental, and..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Gail India Limited Tender

Integrated Management System Re-certification for GAIL VSPL (ISO 9001, 14001, 45001,..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

ISO 9001, 14001, 45001 Certification and Audit Consultancy Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

ISO 9001, 14001, & 45001 Certification Services for ONGC..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Gail India Limited Tender

ISO 50001:2018 Energy Management System Certification Services..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

ISO 9001, 14001, and 45001 Re-Certification Audits for Quality, Environmental,...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Gail India Limited Tender

Integrated Management System Re-certification for GAIL VSPL (ISO 9001, 14001,...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

ISO 9001, 14001, 45001 Certification and Audit Consultancy Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

ISO 9001, 14001, & 45001 Certification Services for ONGC...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Gail India Limited Tender

ISO 50001:2018 Energy Management System Certification Services...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More