| Tender Title | Special Repairs for Underground Sumps, Lift Wells, and Fire Hydrant Tanks at CHAF Bangalore | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785749_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8582/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ge (af) Bangalore , Bangalore , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 05:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-22 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 87,366 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repairs To Ug Sump, Lift Wells And Fire Hydrant Oh Tanks In Certain Buildings At Chaf Banglaore
This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through the Garrison Engineer (AF) Bangalore (GE (AF) BANGALORE), seeks bids for "SPECIAL REPAIRS TO UG SUMP, LIFT WELLS AND FIRE HYDRANT OH TANKS IN CERTAIN BUILDINGS AT CHAF BANGLAORE". This is an open tender for civil works, with the form of contract being "Item Rate" and a stipulated work period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit bids in two covers, with the first cover containing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents (including scanned copies of enlistment details, DD, GST and EPF registration letters, and contractor's workload), and the second cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹500 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹87,366, payable to GE (AF) BANGALORE. The tender documents are available for download from 21-Aug-2026 05:50 PM until 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM to 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 09:00 AM at GE (AF) BANGALORE. The tender reference number is 8582/E8.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Bangalore |
| Address | Garrison Engineer (af), Military Engineer Services, 
 Hq Trg Comd, Iaf Campus, Hebbal, Bangalore 560 006
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Maint Repair To Oh Reservior Sumps Swts Fire Fighting Tanks Certain..read more
Provn Of Family Welfare Centre At Chaf Bangalore..read more
Provn Of Collapsible Gate And Allied Works At Rtc At Chaf..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Provn Of Various Work Services At Paediatric Deptt At Chaf Bangalore..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category