Specialized Repair of Centrifugal, Submersible, and Monoblock Pumps at Military Pump Houses, Belgaum

Works
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Specialized Repair of Centrifugal, Submersible, and Monoblock Pumps at Military Pump Houses, Belgaum
Tender ID2026_MES_779343_2Tender Reference Number8784/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 43.80 L Tender LocationBelgaum , Belagavi , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecialized Repair of Centrifugal, Submersible, and Monoblock Pumps at Military Pump Houses, Belgaum
  • Tender ID2026_MES_779343_2
  • Tender Reference Number8784/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43.80 L
  • Tender LocationBelgaum,Belagavi, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 87,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair To Centrifugal Pumps, Submersible Pumps And Monoblock Pumps Installied At Various Pump Houses Against Ber Under Ge Belgaum

The Garrison Engineer, Military Engineer Services, invites open tenders for "SPECIAL REPAIR TO CENTRIFUGAL PUMPS, SUBMERSIBLE PUMPS AND MONOBLOCK PUMPS INSTALLIED AT VARIOUS PUMP HOUSES AGAINST BER UNDER GE BELGAUM". This work, categorized under Pumps/Motors with a sub-category of Centrifugal, Submersible Monoblock Pumps, has an estimated tender value of ₹43,80,000 and is expected to be completed within 180 days. The EMD required for this tender is ₹87,600, with payment to be made to the Garrison Engineer Belgaum, and options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption are allowed. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to the Garrison Engineer Belgaum. Document downloads and sales commence on August 31, 2026, at 1:00 PM and conclude on September 22, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 15, 2026, at 9:00 AM until September 22, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Garrison Engineer Belgaum. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Tenderers are advised to carefully review the tender documents, including the NIT and work item details, for specific requirements regarding enlistment criteria, experience, and other eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer
AddressMilitary Engineer Services&#x0d Garrison Engineer&#x0d Laxmi Tek Camp Belgaum
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Replacement Of Pumping And Control Systems Comprising Pump..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Against Ber Items Centrifugal Pumps, Submersible Pumps And Ro..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of 80x65mm Centrifugal Monoblock Pumps for Defence Production..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance Of Old Unsv Ci / Gi / Ms..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Delivery of Centrifugal Pumps for Indian Oil Corporation Limited..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Replacement Of Pumping And Control Systems Comprising...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Against Ber Items Centrifugal Pumps, Submersible Pumps And...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of 80x65mm Centrifugal Monoblock Pumps for Defence Production...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance Of Old Unsv Ci / Gi /...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Delivery of Centrifugal Pumps for Indian Oil Corporation...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More