Supply of 80x65mm Centrifugal Monoblock Pumps for Defence Production

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 80x65mm Centrifugal Monoblock Pumps for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7486209Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 80x65mm Centrifugal Monoblock Pumps for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7486209
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7486209, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, with Yantra India Limited as the organization issuing the bid. The tender pertains to the supply of CENTRIFUGAL MONOBLOCK PUMPS with specific technical requirements: a suction and delivery size of 80 x 65mm, a head of 27 meters, a head range of 24-27 meters, and a capacity of up to 15.5 LPS. A total quantity of two (2) units is required. The bid will be open for submission from 01-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and will close on 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This tender presents a significant opportunity for manufacturers and suppliers of high-quality centrifugal monoblock pumps to contribute to the defence production sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    te_2026-04-29-09-52-26_0fa34a18f4ff2043fac95cc9c986c0db.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9269593.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9824400.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Centrifugal Pumps, Submersible Pumps And Monoblock Pumps Installied..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing And Supply, Supervision Of Erection And Commissioning Of..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Replacement Of Pumping And Control Systems Comprising Pump..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Centrifugal Machine Brass Nozzle Supply for Sugar Factories..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Centrifugal Pumps, Submersible Pumps And Monoblock Pumps...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing And Supply, Supervision Of Erection And Commissioning...read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Replacement Of Pumping And Control Systems Comprising...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Centrifugal Machine Brass Nozzle Supply for Sugar Factories...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More