| Tender Title | Centrifugal Machine Brass Nozzle Supply for Sugar Factories | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959004 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kheri , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959004, is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, operating under the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh, specifically from their Lucknow office. The Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, through Sarjoo Sahkari Chini Mills Limited (GST number-09AAAAS4398E1Z9) and another entity with GST number-09AAAAK1635N1ZG, is seeking quotations for the **Supply of Centrifugal Spares Items**, with a total quantity of 95 units. The tender opens on 25-08-2026 at 12:14 PM and closes on 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The core of this bid revolves around the procurement of various **Brass Nozzles** essential for different models of centrifugal machines. Specifically, the requirement includes Brass Nozzles for Batch Type Centrifugal Machines (NG1250 kg), Thyson Krupp 1750 kg Centrifugal Machines, continuous centrifugal machines (WK 1501, B1 C 3 and 4), Sugar Maxmake B Centrifugal Machines, B Centrifugal Machines (No. 3 WK 1500), and NK 1500 Centrifugal Machines (CFW No. 1 and 2). All specified nozzles are to be supplied strictly **as per sample**. Interested bidders are encouraged to review the detailed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe. Contact numbers provided are 7880888991 and 6389025060.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Centrifugal Machine Spare Parts Supply for Sugar Mills..read more
Supply of Brass Liners for Centrifugal Sugar Mill Machines..read more
Sugar Bagging Machine Spares Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories..read more
Centrifugal Oil Cleaning Machine Supply for MGVCL Nadiad Circle..read more
Supply of Centrifugal Oil Cleaning Machines for Gujarat Energy Sector..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category