Supply of Brass Liners for Centrifugal Sugar Mill Machines

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Brass Liners for Centrifugal Sugar Mill Machines
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951080Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 02:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Brass Liners for Centrifugal Sugar Mill Machines
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951080
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 02:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 02:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 02:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical procurement opportunity for the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, based in Lucknow. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951080, the Federation is seeking to acquire **eight (8) Brass Liners for Centrifugal Machines**. Specifically, the requirement includes two distinct types of liners: Brass Liners for a 750 Kg Charge Centrifugal Machine with a Slot Type Liner measuring 30 inches in diameter and 160 inches in length, and Brass Liners for a ThyssenKrupp 1750 Kg Charge Centrifugal Machine featuring Slot Type Liners with a size of 1155mm. This procurement, managed by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, with its registered address at Kisan Sahakari Chinimill Ltd POWAYAN DISTRICT SHAHJAHANPUR Belrayan (GST number- 09AAAAS4398E1Z9) and Powayan (GST number-09AAAAK1635N1ZG), underscores the Federation's commitment to maintaining and optimizing its sugar processing operations within Uttar Pradesh. The bidding period commences on August 22, 2026, at 2:32 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM, providing interested parties with ample time to prepare and submit their competitive proposals.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    brass_1_2026-08-22-13-36-06_2c3adba29ba811cd585700b8779d9c17.pdf
  • Document
    brass_1_2026-08-22-13-37-20_b00fa6443aa4a141f516c0da5a9de4a0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9794332.pdf
  • Document
    brass_6c25b611-3f0c-4da1-a1241787387522462_powayan.purchase.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Mill Repair and Overhauling Services for Majhola Sugar Mill Equipment..read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Centrifugal Machine Brass Nozzle Supply for Sugar Factories..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Steel Authority of India: Bokaro Plant Procurement of Rolling Mill Liners..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Centrifugal Machine Spare Parts Supply for Sugar Mills..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Mill Repair and Overhauling Services for Majhola Sugar Mill Equipment...read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Centrifugal Machine Brass Nozzle Supply for Sugar Factories...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Steel Authority of India: Bokaro Plant Procurement of Rolling Mill...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Centrifugal Machine Spare Parts Supply for Sugar Mills...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More