Special Repairs for Centrifugal, Submersible Pumps, and RO Systems in Pokaran

Works
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repairs for Centrifugal, Submersible Pumps, and RO Systems in Pokaran
Tender ID2026_MES_785460_1Tender Reference Number8405/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.25 L Tender LocationPokaran , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repairs for Centrifugal, Submersible Pumps, and RO Systems in Pokaran
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785460_1
  • Tender Reference Number8405/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.25 L
  • Tender LocationPokaran,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs Against Ber Items Centrifugal Pumps, Submersible Pumps And Ro Under Age(i) Pokaran

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8405/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785460_1, is an open tender for Works, specifically for "SPECIAL REPAIRS AGAINST BER ITEMS CENTRIFUGAL PUMPS, SUBMERSIBLE PUMPS AND RO UNDER AGE(I) POKARAN". The work is valued at ₹9,25,000 and is to be executed under an Item Rate form of contract. The inviting authority is the Assistant Garrison Engineer I Pokaran, MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, located at Pokaran Military Station, Pokaran-345021. Key dates for participation include the document download period from August 20, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 05, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from August 28, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 05, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the AGE I Pokaran office. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to AGE I Pokaran, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,500 is required, with provisions for exemption via BG/ST. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in Cover 1 and financial proposals (BOQ) in Cover 2. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific requirements regarding enlistment, GST registration, EPF certificates, and other submission guidelines for both enlisted and unenlisted contractors.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age I Pokaran
AddressMilitary Engineer Services&#x0d Asst Garrison Engineer I Pokaran Military Station Pokaran-345021
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Centrifugal Pumps, Submersible Pumps And Monoblock Pumps Installied..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Replacement Of Pumping And Control Systems Comprising Pump..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Fabrication, Ss Piping And Installation Of A Submersible Pumps At Ist..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing And Supply, Supervision Of Erection And Commissioning Of..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Centrifugal Pumps, Submersible Pumps And Monoblock Pumps...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Replacement Of Pumping And Control Systems Comprising...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Fabrication, Ss Piping And Installation Of A Submersible Pumps At...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing And Supply, Supervision Of Erection And Commissioning...read more

East Champaran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More