Naval Base Karwar: Site A1 Joinery, Cupboard, and Grill Repair Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Naval Base Karwar: Site A1 Joinery, Cupboard, and Grill Repair Project
Tender ID2026_MES_782519_1Tender Reference Number8550/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 35 L Tender LocationGe (sb) Karwar , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNaval Base Karwar: Site A1 Joinery, Cupboard, and Grill Repair Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_782519_1
  • Tender Reference Number8550/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 35 L
  • Tender LocationGe (sb) Karwar,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-14 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-08-21 06:55 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-14 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 06:55 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Wooden/ Upvc/ Aluminium Joinery, Cupboards, Aluminium/ Iron Grill And Att Work Etc At Site A1 Of Naval Base Area Karwar

The Garrison Engineer (SEABIRD) KARWAR, an entity under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, is inviting bids for the "REPAIRS TO WOODEN/ UPVC/ ALUMINIUM JOINERY, CUPBOARDS, ALUMINIUM/ IRON GRILL AND ATT WORK ETC AT SITE A1 OF NAVAL BASE AREA KARWAR". This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹35,00,000 and a work period of 240 days. The tender fee is ₹500, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹70,000, payable to GE (SB) KARWAR at NAVAL BASE KARWAR. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 14, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM, and closes on September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of GE (SB) KARWAR. Interested parties should carefully review the eligibility criteria and submission requirements as outlined in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (sb) Karwar
AddressGarrison Engineer (seabird) Karwar&#x0d Naval Base, Sankrubagh (po) Karwar - 581308&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing To Various Types Of Wooden Furnitures, Steel Furnitures..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/ Maintenance To Compound Wall, Parking Sheds, Rolling Shutters, Garage Gates,..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building No..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building No..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Hardstanding, Path And Paver Block, Drain Chute, Chain Link..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing To Various Types Of Wooden Furnitures, Steel...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/ Maintenance To Compound Wall, Parking Sheds, Rolling Shutters, Garage...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Hardstanding, Path And Paver Block, Drain Chute, Chain...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More