Naval Base Karwar Furniture Repair and Polishing Services

  • Opening DateSep 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Naval Base Karwar Furniture Repair and Polishing Services
Tender ID2026_MES_784885_1Tender Reference Number8545/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 90 L Tender LocationGe (sb) Karwar , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNaval Base Karwar Furniture Repair and Polishing Services
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784885_1
  • Tender Reference Number8545/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 90 L
  • Tender LocationGe (sb) Karwar,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-18 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-08-25 06:55 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-18 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 06:55 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Polishing To Various Types Of Wooden Furnitures, Steel Furnitures Held At Site A, Site E And Amdalli Locations Of Naval Base Area Karwar

The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, represented by the Garrison Engineer (SEABIRD) KARWAR, invites bids for a critical Works tender concerning the "REPAIR AND POLISHING TO VARIOUS TYPES OF WOODEN FURNITURES, STEEL FURNITURES HELD AT SITE A, SITE E AND AMDALLI LOCATIONS OF NAVAL BASE AREA KARWAR." This Open Tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8545/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_784885_1, aims to procure services valued at ₹90,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,60,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹1,000. The contract will be based on the Item Rate Form of Contract, with a work period of 240 days and a bid validity of 60 days. Prospective bidders are advised that document download is available from August 18, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 16, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 09, 2026, 06:00 PM, concluding on September 16, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place at GE (SB) KARWAR on September 18, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested parties should carefully review the NIT Documents and Tender Documents available for download, ensuring all eligibility criteria and submission requirements, including scanned copies of GST, EPFO, and ESIC registration certificates, are met. Further details regarding the scope of work, application procedures, and required documentation are stipulated within the tender notice and associated files.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (sb) Karwar
AddressGarrison Engineer (seabird) Karwar&#x0d Naval Base, Sankrubagh (po) Karwar - 581308&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs, Recanning, Painting, And Polishing To All Types Of Chairs, Tables,..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture At Af Stn Jaisalmer..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Recaning And Polishing To Wooden Furniture At Af Station Kumbhirgram..read more

Cachar , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing To Wooden Furniture At Ge Farikdot Mil Stn..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Polishing And Recanning Of Various Wooden Furniture Including Map Furniture..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs, Recanning, Painting, And Polishing To All Types Of Chairs,...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture At Af Stn Jaisalmer...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Recaning And Polishing To Wooden Furniture At Af Station...read more

Cachar , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing To Wooden Furniture At Ge Farikdot Mil...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Polishing And Recanning Of Various Wooden Furniture Including Map...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More