Naval Base Karwar Furniture Restoration and Refurbishment Services

Works
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Naval Base Karwar Furniture Restoration and Refurbishment Services
Tender ID2026_MES_784890_1Tender Reference Number8546/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 90 L Tender LocationGe (sb) Karwar , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNaval Base Karwar Furniture Restoration and Refurbishment Services
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784890_1
  • Tender Reference Number8546/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 90 L
  • Tender LocationGe (sb) Karwar,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-25 06:55 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 06:55 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs, Recanning, Painting, And Polishing To All Types Of Chairs, Tables, Sofas, Bed/ Charpoy And Other Furnitures At Kamat Bay, Nofra, Vajrakosh And Nad Locations Of Naval Base Karwar

This tender, Reference Number 8546/E8, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically focusing on Furniture Work, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through its Garrison Engineer (SEABIRD) KARWAR. The scope of work encompasses the comprehensive repairs, recanning, painting, and polishing of all types of chairs, tables, sofas, beds/charpoys, and other furniture. These services are required at multiple locations within the Naval Base Karwar, including Kamat Bay, NOFRA, Vajrakosh, and NAD. The estimated tender value is ₹90,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,60,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,000. The work is to be completed within a period of 240 days. The bid submission window opens on September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closes on September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE (SB) KARWAR. This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover requiring fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover for financial proposals. All documentation and submissions must adhere strictly to the provided NIT and enclosed documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (sb) Karwar
AddressGarrison Engineer (seabird) Karwar&#x0d Naval Base, Sankrubagh (po) Karwar - 581308&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Regulating Office Furniture Refurbishment Services..read more

Others , Others

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing To Various Types Of Wooden Furnitures, Steel Furnitures..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Officers Dining and Wardroom Refurbishment and Upgradation Services..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Painting Of Various Steel Furniture Including Map Furniture At..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Regulating Office Furniture Refurbishment Services...read more

Others , Others

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing To Various Types Of Wooden Furnitures, Steel...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Officers Dining and Wardroom Refurbishment and Upgradation Services...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Painting Of Various Steel Furniture Including Map Furniture...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More