Karwar Naval Base Civil Works: Hardstanding, Fencing, and Wall Repairs

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 47.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Karwar Naval Base Civil Works: Hardstanding, Fencing, and Wall Repairs
Tender ID2026_MES_784578_1Tender Reference Number8544/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 47.90 L Tender LocationGe (sb) Karwar , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKarwar Naval Base Civil Works: Hardstanding, Fencing, and Wall Repairs
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784578_1
  • Tender Reference Number8544/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 47.90 L
  • Tender LocationGe (sb) Karwar,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-17 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-08-24 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-17 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 95,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Hardstanding, Path And Paver Block, Drain Chute, Chain Link Fencing, Compound Wall And Other Connecting Works At Inhs Patanjali, Nchc, Mes Area And Site E Naval Base Area Karwar

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8544/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_784578_1, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "REPAIRS TO HARDSTANDING, PATH AND PAVER BLOCK, DRAIN CHUTE, CHAIN LINK FENCING, COMPOUND WALL AND OTHER CONNECTING WORKS AT INHS PATANJALI, NCHC, MES AREA AND SITE E NAVAL BASE AREA KARWAR." The work is being tendered by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with the Garrison Engineer Seabird, Karwar, serving as the inviting authority. The estimated tender value is ₹47,90,000, with a specified work period of 240 days and a bid validity of 60 days. The EMD amount is ₹95,800, and the tender fee is ₹500, both payable to GE (SB) KARWAR at NAVAL BASE KARWAR. The tender is structured with two covers, the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Finance (BOQ). Key submission dates include the Bid Submission Start Date on August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and the Bid Submission End Date on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid opening will occur on September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE SEABIRD KARWAR. Document download is available from August 17, 2026, 06:55 PM to September 7, 2026, 09:00 AM. Interested parties should carefully review the NIT document and the accompanying tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Seabird Karwar
AddressMilitary Engineer Services &#x0d Garrison Engineer Seabird&#x0d Sankrubag Post, Arga &#x0d Karwar Karnataka 581308&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Drain Boundary Wall Fencing And Hardstanding At G..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Wooden/ Upvc/ Aluminium Joinery, Cupboards, Aluminium/ Iron Grill And..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/ Maintenance To Sewage System By Cleaning Of Septic Tank, Manholes,..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/ Maintenance To Compound Wall, Parking Sheds, Rolling Shutters, Garage Gates,..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To T 2 Hanger At Naval Base Kochi..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Drain Boundary Wall Fencing And Hardstanding At...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Wooden/ Upvc/ Aluminium Joinery, Cupboards, Aluminium/ Iron Grill...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/ Maintenance To Sewage System By Cleaning Of Septic Tank,...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/ Maintenance To Compound Wall, Parking Sheds, Rolling Shutters, Garage...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To T 2 Hanger At Naval Base Kochi...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More