Naval Base Karwar Civil Works: Compound Wall, Sheds, Gates, and Railing Repairs

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Naval Base Karwar Civil Works: Compound Wall, Sheds, Gates, and Railing Repairs
Tender ID2026_MES_781763_2Tender Reference Number8541/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe (sb) Karwar , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNaval Base Karwar Civil Works: Compound Wall, Sheds, Gates, and Railing Repairs
  • Tender ID2026_MES_781763_2
  • Tender Reference Number8541/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe (sb) Karwar,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 99,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs/ Maintenance To Compound Wall, Parking Sheds, Rolling Shutters, Garage Gates, Steel Gate, Staircase Railing, Steel Ladder Of Certain Md Accn/ Otm Accn At Site A1 Of Naval Base Area Karwar

This tender, ID 2026_MES_781763_2, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "REPAIRS/ MAINTENANCE TO COMPOUND WALL, PARKING SHEDS, ROLLING SHUTTERS, GARAGE GATES, STEEL GATE, STAIRCASE RAILING, STEEL LADDER OF CERTAIN MD ACCN/ OTM ACCN AT SITE A1 OF NAVAL BASE AREA KARWAR". The work is to be executed under an Item Rate contract form, with a bid validity period of 60 days and a work completion period of 240 days. The tender inviting authority is GE (SB) KARWAR, located at Naval Base, Sankrubagh (PO) Karwar - 581308. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 01-Sep-2026, 06:55 PM, with the download end date on 15-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submission commences on 08-Sep-2026, 06:55 PM, and concludes on 15-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 17-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM at GE (SB) KARWAR. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (SB) KARWAR at NAVAL BASE KARWAR. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹99,800, also payable to GE (SB) KARWAR at NAVAL BASE KARWAR, with the option for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender requires a two-cover submission system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Interested eligible contractors are advised to refer to the NIT (Tendernotice_1.pdf) for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (sb) Karwar
AddressGarrison Engineer (seabird) Karwar&#x0d Naval Base, Sankrubagh (po) Karwar - 581308&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To T 2 Hanger At Naval Base Kochi..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/ Maintenance To Sewage System By Cleaning Of Septic Tank, Manholes,..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Of W1 And W2 Taxi Links At Ins Garuda..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition Alteration And Replcaement Of All Glass Window With Upvc Windows..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Drain Boundary Wall Fencing And Hardstanding At G..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To T 2 Hanger At Naval Base Kochi...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/ Maintenance To Sewage System By Cleaning Of Septic Tank,...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Of W1 And W2 Taxi Links At Ins...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition Alteration And Replcaement Of All Glass Window With Upvc...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Drain Boundary Wall Fencing And Hardstanding At...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More