| Tender Title | Electrical Lighting Repair and Maintenance for BSNL Indiranagar Bengaluru | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979060 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979060, is for the critical "Repair Maintenance and Installation of PlantSystemsEquipments (Version 2) - BSNL ED BG NIT NO20Repair and replacement of lights at common areas and Staircases of C and D Blocks TSQ Opposite to CMH Indiranagar Bengaluru Electrical System or Ins.." The Department of Telecommunications (DoT), operating under the Ministry of Communications, is the administrative authority. The Karnataka Telecom Circle, with its office located at 560008 Oo CGMT BSNL Karnataka No.1 S V Road Halasuru Karnataka-560008, is overseeing this procurement. Bids are accepted from 31-08-2026 at 5:20 PM until the closing date of 11-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This tender seeks qualified and experienced vendors to undertake essential electrical maintenance and repair work, specifically focusing on lighting within the common areas and staircases of the C and D Blocks at the TSQ facility opposite CMH Indiranagar, Bengaluru. Successful bidders will be responsible for ensuring the continued functionality and safety of the electrical systems within these designated areas, contributing to the operational efficiency and well-being of personnel at the BSNL facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Bengaluru TE ELECTRONICCITY..read more
Electrical System Repairs and Maintenance for BSNL Quarters in Jayanagar, Bengaluru..read more
GSM BTS Site Electrical Installation and Maintenance at Railway Gollahalli..read more
Electrical Installation and Allied Works for 4G BTS at CRPF Campus..read more
Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category