Fabrication and Supply of Left and Right Hand Weld Jigs for Cab Side Block Assemblies

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fabrication and Supply of Left and Right Hand Weld Jigs for Cab Side Block Assemblies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982524Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFabrication and Supply of Left and Right Hand Weld Jigs for Cab Side Block Assemblies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982524
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML), a prominent organization under the Ministry of Defence, specifically the Department of Defence Production, with its Bangalore office. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982524 and dated 01-09-2026, concerns the procurement of a total quantity of two units, comprising one Weld Jig Cab Side block assembly, Left Hand (LH), and one Weld Jig Cab Side block assembly, Right Hand (RH). Interested and qualified bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 01-09-2026 at 2:50 PM, with the submission deadline set for 11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This tender represents a significant opportunity for suppliers capable of meeting the specified requirements for these critical defense production components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_compliance_sheet_2026-09-01-14-21-22_e924638c4fd73382eecf3ba40a7a6d0d.pdf
  • Document
    technical_compliance_sheet_2026-09-01-14-19-04_ecc8fb3c85f5094c3ccfa60513bf4b86.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831122.pdf
  • Document
    1788253649.pdf
  • Document
    1788253738.pdf
  • Document
    1788253665.pdf
  • Document
    1788253712.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of Munitions Components: Injector Cams, Fingerblocks, and Feed Blocks to..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Procurement of Spot Weld Jig for Middle Side Structure..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Coal Gasifier Sub Assemblies Part Processing With..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Thread Making Rear Left Side And Right Side Final Drive..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of Munitions Components: Injector Cams, Fingerblocks, and Feed Blocks...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Procurement of Spot Weld Jig for Middle Side Structure...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Coal Gasifier Sub Assemblies Part Processing...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Thread Making Rear Left Side And Right Side Final...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More