| Tender Title | BH352 Dumper Final Drive and Slack Adjuster Repair Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364600_1 | Tender Reference Number | ECL/MA/EXCV/E-TENDER/26-27/09 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rajpura Ocp Mugma Area Ecl , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Thread Making Rear Left Side And Right Side Final Drive And Slack Adjuster And Repairing Of Eye Holes Rod Radius Of Bh35 2 Dumper Sl No 35227
Eastern Coalfields Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids for an "Open Tender" concerning essential repair works for a BH35 2 Dumper, serial number 35227, located at RAJPURA OCP, MUGMA AREA, ECL, DHANBAD (Pincode: 828204). The scope of work encompasses the repair of thread making on the rear left and right sides of the final drive, as well as the slack adjuster, and includes the repair of eye holes and radius rods. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ECL/MA/EXCV/E-TENDER/26-27/09 and Tender ID 2026_ECL_364600_1, falls under the "Works" category and is specifically for the Excavation Department. The contract will be on an "Item Rate" basis, with a defined work period of 10 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender requires a two-cover system, with Cover 1 accommodating the Declaration of Digital Signature Certificate (DSC), Undertaking (Annexure- III), and Cover 2 dedicated to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,500 is applicable, with provisions for exemption or payment through BG/ST. Bidders can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 11, 2026, 05:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted during the same period. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the AREA OFFICE ECL.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae Excv Mugma Area Ecl |
| Address | O/o Gm,mugma Area Ecl,dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of BEML BD355 Dozer LHS Final Drive Repair Spares..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category