| Tender Title | Supply of BEML BD355 Dozer LHS Final Drive Repair Spares | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963503 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:22 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:22 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Meja Urja Nigamplimited, under the Ministry of Power, for the supply of crucial spare parts required for the repair of the LHS Final Drive of a BD355 Dozer from BEML. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963503, was dated September 1, 2026, and commenced accepting bids on the same date at 11:22 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically lists "SPARES FOR REPAIR OF LHS FINAL DRIVE OF BD355 DOZER4 FROM BEML," encompassing a total quantity of 176 items, categorized under Item Codes M6515019414 through M6515019451. The procuring entity is located at 212301 post office: Kohrar, Meja, and the office name is Allhabaduttar Pradesh. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for Meja Urja Nigamplimited to ensure the operational readiness of their BD355 Dozer.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
BD355 Dozer Repair and Overhauling Service at Buyer's Premises..read more
BEML Dozer Repair and Overhauling Services for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more
BEML Dozer Spare Parts Procurement for NHPC Dibang Project..read more
Supply of RH Final Drive Covers for Armoured Vehicles..read more
BEML 220 Hy Excavator Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category