| Tender Title | Supply of RH Final Drive Covers for Armoured Vehicles | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973507 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 08:46 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 08:46 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973507, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, specifically from Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, an organization under the Ministry of Defence. The tender concerns the supply of COVER OF FINAL DRIVE (RH) 175.43. 002C, with a total quantity of 348 units required. This opportunity opens on 31-08-2026 at 8:46 AM and closes on 14-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this critical component, contributing to the production and maintenance capabilities of the defence sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of BEML BD355 Dozer LHS Final Drive Repair Spares..read more
Procurement of Wheel Axle Final Drives for Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Air Force Vehicle Procurement: 300 Units in Thane..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category