| Tender Title | Procurement of Wheel Axle Final Drives for Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Thal Unit | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972100 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Fertilizers under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, is for Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (RCF), specifically for their Thal unit. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7972100 and it opens on 29-08-2026 at 3:57 PM, closing on 08-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of two (2) units of "WHEEL AXLE FINAL DRIVE". More specifically, this includes two distinct part numbers: FD42600890 WA31402100 for the inboard of SAN 45 DL-800 T. P. P, and FD42600900 WA31402100 for the outboard of SAN 45 DL-800 T. P. P. This is a critical component for the operational machinery within RCF's Thal facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Chennai Metro Wheel Set and Axle Box Jig Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category