| Tender Title | Supply of Munitions Components: Injector Cams, Fingerblocks, and Feed Blocks to Drawing Specifications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7953524 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of critical components for the Department of Defence Production, specifically from Munitions India Limited, operating under the Ministry of Defence. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953524, encompasses a total quantity of 25 sets. The items required are detailed as "INJECTOR CAM AS PER DRG. NO. AFKCSP-4266, FINGERBLOCK LEFT HAND AND FINGER BLOCK RIGHT HAND AS PER DRG. NO. AFKCSP-20-127, AFKCSP-19-17 IN SET OF FEED BLOCK RIGHT AND LEFT AS PER DRG. NO. AFKCSP-3084 FOR IND DRAW MCS." Bids are to be submitted between the Bid Start Date of 24-08-2026 at 4:29 PM and the Bid End Date of 14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, with the tender being dated 24-08-2026. The delivery location is specified as Pune City.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Feed Line Components for Space Propulsion Systems..read more
Procurement of Industrial Couplings for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Trombay Unit..read more
DBN Elevator Bucket Procurement for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of Defence..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category