| Tender Title | Procurement of Spot Weld Jig for Middle Side Structure | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7798670 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 08:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 08:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, concerns the procurement of a Spot Weld Jig for the Middle Side Structure. Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML) is the organization issuing this bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7798670. The tender is available for application between 01-09-2026 8:00 AM and will close on 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity is for the acquisition of a single unit of this specialized equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Spot Weld Jigs for Defence Production..read more
Fabrication and Supply of Left and Right Hand Weld Jigs for..read more
Chennai Metro Wheel Set and Axle Box Jig Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Laboratory Mineral Jig Procurement for JNARDDC..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category