Oscilloscope Procurement for Aeronautical Development Agency

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Oscilloscope Procurement for Aeronautical Development Agency
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917765Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 11:48 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOscilloscope Procurement for Aeronautical Development Agency
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917765
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 11:48 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 11:48 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 11:48 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,07,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917765, is being issued by the Aeronautical Development Agency, a division of the Department of Defence Research & Development, Ministry of Defence, with operations based in Bangalore. The bid period commences on August 14, 2026, at 11:48 AM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The procurement seeks a total quantity of six (6) oscilloscopes, each featuring a 15.6-inch display and accompanied by a 500MHz passive probe with 5mm tip and a 10:1 attenuation ratio and 10M impedance. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 207,000.0 is required from interested bidders.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfp_2026-08-14-11-31-31_da13b64b377bd9296cc33a0a4a644c1c.pdf
  • Document
    rfp_2026-08-14-11-33-03_1953c7c230ea87fbf117840d1d261155.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9756243.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Bhubaneswar Procurement: High-Speed Digital Oscilloscope Supply..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Five Types of Oscilloscopes for Defence Production..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Digital Storage Oscilloscope Procurement..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO U R Rao Satellite Centre Procurement: Digital Storage Oscilloscopes Supply..read more

Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Digital Storage Oscilloscope Procurement for Space Research..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Bhubaneswar Procurement: High-Speed Digital Oscilloscope Supply...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Five Types of Oscilloscopes for Defence Production...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Digital Storage Oscilloscope Procurement...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO U R Rao Satellite Centre Procurement: Digital Storage Oscilloscopes...read more

Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Digital Storage Oscilloscope Procurement for Space Research...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More