Digital Storage Oscilloscope Procurement for Space Research

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Digital Storage Oscilloscope Procurement for Space Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7902327Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 03:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDigital Storage Oscilloscope Procurement for Space Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7902327
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 03:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 03:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 03:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Space, specifically from the Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre (VSSC) within the Indian Space Research Organization (ISRO), presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide a crucial piece of scientific equipment. The bid, identified by the number GEM/2026/B/7902327, concerns the procurement of one (1) Digital Storage Oscilloscope, designated as Q3. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 11, 2026, at 3:36 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM. All submissions should be directed to the Senior Purchase Stores Officer at the MVIT Stores, Purchase Division, Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre, Valiamala Complex, Valiamala PO, PIN 695547. This procurement is vital for the advanced research and development activities undertaken by the Department of Space.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1786431375.pdf
  • Document
    COMPLIANC1_230e680c-8cc0-420d-b1991786442682926_vsscgemp42.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9738754.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Digital Storage Oscilloscope Procurement..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO U R Rao Satellite Centre Procurement: Digital Storage Oscilloscopes Supply..read more

Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Procurement of Digital Storage Oscilloscopes for NIELIT Calicut Research..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre: Digital Storage Oscilloscope Procurement..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of 1 GHz Digital Storage Oscilloscope for Defence Research..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Digital Storage Oscilloscope Procurement...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO U R Rao Satellite Centre Procurement: Digital Storage Oscilloscopes...read more

Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Procurement of Digital Storage Oscilloscopes for NIELIT Calicut Research...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre: Digital Storage Oscilloscope Procurement...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of 1 GHz Digital Storage Oscilloscope for Defence Research...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More