Indian Navy Digital Storage Oscilloscope Procurement

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Digital Storage Oscilloscope Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7765718Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:12 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Digital Storage Oscilloscope Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7765718
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:12 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:12 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:12 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7765718, is issued by the Indian Navy, operating under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The requirement is for the procurement of one (1) Digital Storage Oscilloscope, falling under the Item Category "Digital Storage Oscilloscope." Bids are to be submitted to the Department of Military Affairs, located in Raigad. The bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 10:12 AM, and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This procurement is specifically for the Indian Navy's operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-07-09-14-28-15_459299d337c6d66970a03b994d62bb6e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9582533.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO U R Rao Satellite Centre Procurement: Digital Storage Oscilloscopes Supply..read more

Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Digital Storage Oscilloscope Procurement for Space Research..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Procurement of Digital Storage Oscilloscopes for NIELIT Calicut Research..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre: Digital Storage Oscilloscope Procurement..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of 1 GHz Digital Storage Oscilloscope for Defence Research..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO U R Rao Satellite Centre Procurement: Digital Storage Oscilloscopes...read more

Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Digital Storage Oscilloscope Procurement for Space Research...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Procurement of Digital Storage Oscilloscopes for NIELIT Calicut Research...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre: Digital Storage Oscilloscope Procurement...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of 1 GHz Digital Storage Oscilloscope for Defence Research...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More