Supply of Five Types of Oscilloscopes for Defence Production

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Five Types of Oscilloscopes for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971268Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:09 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Five Types of Oscilloscopes for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971268
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:09 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:09 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:09 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of Oscilloscopes. Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) is the organization responsible for this procurement, with the bid reference number GEM/2026/B/7971268. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 9:09 AM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The requirement specifies a total quantity of nine (9) units, encompassing five distinct types of oscilloscopes: Oscilloscope Type-1, Oscilloscope Type-2, Oscilloscope Type-3, Oscilloscope Type-4, and Oscilloscope Type-5. Further details regarding the specific technical specifications, delivery locations within Rangareddi, and other terms and conditions will be available within the full tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    cap_1564_oscilloscope_type_2_specs_2026-08-28-13-48-18_1623fddae786dec2e0fb84d169e4986f.pdf
  • Document
    cap_1564_oscilloscope_type_1_specs_2026-08-28-13-47-15_3bfa135318b8031561bd63d47b05c8a8.pdf
  • Document
    cap_1564_mixed_domain_oscilloscope_type_4_specs_2026-08-28-13-54-44_14998adeaab817bd09a1d8a8ff94b336.pdf
  • Document
    cap_1564_oscilloscope_type_5_specs_2026-08-28-13-57-43_d809c6e68f2123e0d26d30314bb0d8c5.pdf
  • Document
    cap_1564_oscilloscope_type_3_specs_2026-08-28-13-53-01_4175131d2d3e2bcf7a2dd1aeeb264f63.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817884.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Digital Oscilloscope and Probe Procurement for IIT Kharagpur Electrical Engineering..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply Of Various Types Of Wood Cutters For Fire Brigade Department,..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Supply and Delivery of 17 Types of Circular Connectors..read more

Medak , Telangana

Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Tender

Design, Manufacture, Supply, Erection And Commissioning Of Two Lines Of 6000..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Repairing Of Hyonic Fodder Production Machine..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Digital Oscilloscope and Probe Procurement for IIT Kharagpur Electrical Engineering...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply Of Various Types Of Wood Cutters For Fire Brigade...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Supply and Delivery of 17 Types of Circular Connectors...read more

Medak , Telangana

Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Tender

Design, Manufacture, Supply, Erection And Commissioning Of Two Lines Of...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Repairing Of Hyonic Fodder Production Machine...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More