| Tender Title | Hydroponic Fodder Machine Repair and Restoration Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SKUST_322270_1 | Tender Reference Number | AUJ/PlantPhysiol/26-27/283 dated 24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.35 L | Tender Location | Main Campus, Chatha , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:45 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:45 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairing Of Hyonic Fodder Production Machine
This tender invitation from SKUAST, an established State Government and UT organization, seeks qualified bidders for the "Repairing of Hydroponic Fodder Production Machine" located at the Main Campus, Chatha. The work, estimated at ₹4,35,000, is categorized under Miscellaneous Works and requires a qualified contractor to complete within a 21-day period. Bidders are expected to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the scanned cost of the tender document (₹1,000), EMD (₹20,000 payable to Comptroller, SKUAST-Jammu), and other required technical bid documents. Cover 2 is designated for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender is an Open/Advertised Tender, with the bid submission period commencing on 25th August 2026 at 11:45 AM and concluding on 16th September 2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 17th September 2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Head, Division of Plant Physiology. Critical dates include document download availability from 25th August 2026 at 11:45 AM until 16th September 2026 at 04:00 PM. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender document for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other specific requirements. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prof And Head, Division Of Plant Physiology |
| Address | Office Of The Head, Division Of Plant Physiology, Faculty Of Basic Sciences, Main Campus, Chatha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Grass Cutting Machine Repair Services and Spare Parts Supply..read more
Laser Engraving Machine Maintenance and Modification Services..read more
Sinter Machine No. 4 Capital Repair Mechanical Maintenance Services..read more
Portable Welding Machine Repair Services for Indian Army..read more
Mechanical Maintenance Services for Sinter Machine No. 2 Capital Repair..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category