Mechanical Maintenance Services for Sinter Machine No. 2 Capital Repair

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mechanical Maintenance Services for Sinter Machine No. 2 Capital Repair
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7888553Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Durg , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMechanical Maintenance Services for Sinter Machine No. 2 Capital Repair
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7888553
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Durg, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender outlines a critical opportunity for specialized mechanical maintenance services during the capital repair of Sinter Machine No. 2 at the Bhilai Steel Plant, operated by the Steel Authority of India Limited. The contract, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7888553, is managed by the Contract Cell Works at the Bhilai Steel Plant, located at 490001 Bhilai Steel Plant, under the Ministry of Steel. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on September 1st, 2026, at 9:00 PM, and concludes on September 2nd, 2026, at 9:00 PM. This custom bid for services necessitates a high level of expertise in mechanical maintenance within a heavy industrial environment, specifically focusing on the intricate machinery involved in sintering operations. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed requirements and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Sinter Machine No. 4 Capital Repair Mechanical Maintenance Services..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Sinter Plant Mechanical Equipment and Structure Maintenance for Shutdowns and Capital..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Sinter Machine Centralized Greaselubrication System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Durgapur Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Sinter Breaker Bushings for Durgapur Steel Plant..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Actuators for Bhilai Steel Plant Sinter Operations..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Sinter Machine No. 4 Capital Repair Mechanical Maintenance Services...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Sinter Plant Mechanical Equipment and Structure Maintenance for Shutdowns and...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Sinter Machine Centralized Greaselubrication System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Durgapur Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Sinter Breaker Bushings for Durgapur Steel Plant...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Actuators for Bhilai Steel Plant Sinter Operations...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More