IIT Bhubaneswar Procurement: High-Speed Digital Oscilloscope Supply

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IIT Bhubaneswar Procurement: High-Speed Digital Oscilloscope Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936595Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 12:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIIT Bhubaneswar Procurement: High-Speed Digital Oscilloscope Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936595
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 12:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 12:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 12:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Higher Education, specifically the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Bhubaneswar (located at 752050 Indian Institute of Technology Bhubaneswar, Argul Jatni, Dist-Khurdha, Bhubaneswar-752050), under the Ministry of Education, represents an urgent requirement for a single unit of an Oscilloscope. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936595, this procurement opportunity is officially dated 20-08-2026, with bids open for submission from 20-08-2026 at 12:57 PM until the closing deadline of 10-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The successful bidder will be engaging with the IIT Bhubaneswar office for this vital acquisition.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_oscilloscope_2026-08-19-14-56-38_a11d88cb166b3359752c5b67abde77a8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9777850.pdf
  • Document
    1787132404.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Digital Storage Oscilloscope Procurement..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO U R Rao Satellite Centre Procurement: Digital Storage Oscilloscopes Supply..read more

Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Digital Storage Oscilloscope Procurement for Space Research..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Procurement of Digital Storage Oscilloscopes for NIELIT Calicut Research..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre: Digital Storage Oscilloscope Procurement..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Digital Storage Oscilloscope Procurement...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO U R Rao Satellite Centre Procurement: Digital Storage Oscilloscopes...read more

Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Digital Storage Oscilloscope Procurement for Space Research...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Procurement of Digital Storage Oscilloscopes for NIELIT Calicut Research...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre: Digital Storage Oscilloscope Procurement...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More