| Tender Title | Dhanbad Ward 08 Drainage Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UDD_117855_6 | Tender Reference Number | DMC/24/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30.64 L | Tender Location | Dhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 61,276 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Drain At Gaderiya Basti Mukesh Singh House To Chandi Pramanik House, Naresh Singh House To Exit Drain, Ajay Paswan House To Deepak Bhuiya House, Krishna Singh House To Exit And Different Locations In Ward No. 08 Under Dmc Dhanbad.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DMC/24/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_UDD_117855_6, is issued by the Municipal Commissioner, Dhanbad, for the "Construction of Drain at Gaderiya Basti Mukesh Singh House to Chandi Pramanik House, Naresh Singh House to Exit Drain, ajay Paswan House to Deepak Bhuiya House, Krishna Singh House to Exit and Different Locations in Ward No. 08 under DMC Dhanbad." This open tender opportunity falls under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹30,63,797 and requires a bid validity of 180 days, with the work expected to be completed within 120 days. The tender fee is ₹10,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹61,276, payable online. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 03:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically starting from August 25, 2026, 03:00 PM, and concluding on September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, 03:00 PM, at the MADA Building, Luby Circular Road, Dhanbad. This is a single-cover tender, encompassing cost of tender paper, EMD, and technical documents. Please refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details on NDA/Pre-Qualification.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Municipal Commissioner |
| Address | Mada Building, Luby Circular Road, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
08-renovation And Construction Of Primary School Naranchowk, Block Baghmara, District Dhanbad..read more
P/l Interlocking Tiles And Improvement Of Drainage System Gurudwara Sahib To..read more
Construction Of Yatri Shed At Katras In Ward No. 01 Under..read more
Annual Plan-2025-26-project No 130/26 Collector Bungalow Colony Drainage Construction In Ward..read more
10-renovation And Construction Of Middile School Hirapur, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category