| Tender Title | Procurement of Unbalanced Motor Feeders for Uranium Corporation of India | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7834758 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 12:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 12:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description, issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically for the Uranium Corporation of India Limited, pertains to the procurement of two units of "Unbalanced motor feeder size 650 x 1500mm suspension type." The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7834758, is a critical procurement for the organization, aiming to enhance their operational capabilities. The tender opening is scheduled for August 18, 2026, at 12:19 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 9, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The specific office managing this tender is Jaduguda, located at 832107UCIL TURAMDIH STOREUCIL TURAMDIH MINES PO-SUNDARNAGER DIST-EASTSINGHBHUM JAMSHEDPUR JHARKHAND, with a contact phone number of 8789648210. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of State Name, PMO, highlighting its national significance.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 1KW and 3KW Unbalanced Motor End Covers for IISCO..read more
Supply of 60WCRV7 Die Steel Bars for India Government Mint Kolkata..read more
Procurement Of Vfd Module For Stageiii Coal Feeders At Ntpc Rihand..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement Of Fgd Ball Mill Motor And Booster Fan Motor Spares..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category