Supply of 1KW and 3KW Unbalanced Motor End Covers for IISCO Steel Plant

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 1KW and 3KW Unbalanced Motor End Covers for IISCO Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968752Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 1KW and 3KW Unbalanced Motor End Covers for IISCO Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968752
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically from the Materials Management Department of IISCO Steel Plant in Burnpur, under the Ministry of Steel. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968752, concerns the supply of **60 units** of item category comprising **1KW UNBALANCED MOTOR END COVER** and **3KW UNBALANCED MOTOR END COVER**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be open for submission between the Bid Start Date of **27-08-2026 at 5:42 PM** and the Bid End Date of **07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. This opportunity is for the Organization Name: Iisco Steel Plant, and the governing office is the Materials Management Dept, Iisco Steel Plant.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787832391.pdf
  • Document
    1787832432.pdf
  • Document
    excel_of_item_no-20_2026-08-27-17-01-12_8b68037552ee3c501aaf12f55e8610b8.pdf
  • Document
    6-_mod-3922_motor_cover_2026-08-27-17-00-18_27fa28dfd20a5db68fd67830201f1263.pdf
  • Document
    6-_mod-3922_motor_cover_2026-08-27-17-01-12_3a1ddac3bad313d25a145af57f6635ed.pdf
  • Document
    excel_of_item_no-10_2026-08-27-17-00-18_c82716a955c68b3783714d2b6f925dad.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814899.pdf
  • Document
    GEMATC_2e8f1e98-25de-4691-87421787832605444_buyer30.sail.wb.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Unbalanced Motor Feeders for Uranium Corporation of India..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/alloy Steel Pipes On Door Delivery And..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

CNC Machine Bellow Cover Repair and Overhaul Services..read more

Medak , Telangana

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Unbalanced Motor Feeders for Uranium Corporation of India...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/alloy Steel Pipes On Door Delivery...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

CNC Machine Bellow Cover Repair and Overhaul Services...read more

Medak , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More