| Tender Title | Procurement of 1000 Retrofit LED Tube Lights | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965625 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:08 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:08 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender pertains to the procurement of 1000 units of LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) (Q2) by the Uranium Corporation of India Limited, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7965625, is being managed by the Store Superintendent at the Jaduguda office, located at 832102UCIL JADUGUDA STORECHIEF SUPERINTENDENTSTORE ATPO-JADUGUDA MINESMAIN BUILDING URANIUMCORPORATION OF INDIA LTD, with contact number 9431139916. This opportunity, dated 27-08-2026, is open for bidding from 27-08-2026 at 11:08 AM until 17-09-2026 at 3:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Eastern Railway Procurement: 700 Units of Retrofit LED Tube Lights..read more
Procurement of 5,000 LED Tube Lights for Munitions India Limited..read more
Supply of 2000 Retrofit LED Tube Lights for Munitions India Limited..read more
Gujarat Energy Efficiency LED Lighting Procurement for GSECL..read more
Procurement of 485 Units of LED Lights for Hindustan Copper Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category