Supply of 2000 Retrofit LED Tube Lights for Munitions India Limited

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 2000 Retrofit LED Tube Lights for Munitions India Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7920469Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 11:21 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhandara , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 2000 Retrofit LED Tube Lights for Munitions India Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7920469
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 11:21 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhandara, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 11:21 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 11:21 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by Munitions India Limited, a constituent of the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, and identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7920469, seeks the supply of 2000 units of LED Tube Lights of the Retrofit Type (Q2). The bidding period commences on August 19, 2026, at 11:21 AM and concludes on September 09, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This procurement, originating from the*********** Bhandara facility, represents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to contribute to the essential lighting needs of a critical defence manufacturing organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Procurement: 700 Units of Retrofit LED Tube Lights..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Munitions India Limited Tender

Procurement of 5,000 LED Tube Lights for Munitions India Limited..read more

Others , Others

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of 1000 Retrofit LED Tube Lights..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Energy Efficiency LED Lighting Procurement for GSECL..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Procurement: 700 Units of Retrofit LED Tube Lights...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Munitions India Limited Tender

Procurement of 5,000 LED Tube Lights for Munitions India Limited...read more

Others , Others

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of 1000 Retrofit LED Tube Lights...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Energy Efficiency LED Lighting Procurement for GSECL...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More