Procurement of 5,000 LED Tube Lights for Munitions India Limited

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 5,000 LED Tube Lights for Munitions India Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949826Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 5,000 LED Tube Lights for Munitions India Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949826
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,500
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949826, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Munitions India Limited. The procurement concerns 5,000 units of LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) (Q2). The bidding period commences on August 22, 2026, at 4:06 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 7:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,500 is required from prospective bidders. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for essential lighting solutions within a critical defense production organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Procurement of 485 Units of LED Lights for Hindustan Copper Limited..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Street and Batten Lighting Fixtures..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Rajasthan Electronics And Instruments Limited Tender

Procurement of 2060 Units of LED Batten Lights for Lighting Projects..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

LED Batten Light Supply for Defence Production..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Procurement of 485 Units of LED Lights for Hindustan Copper...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Street and Batten Lighting...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Rajasthan Electronics And Instruments Limited Tender

Procurement of 2060 Units of LED Batten Lights for Lighting...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

LED Batten Light Supply for Defence Production...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More