Eastern Railway Procurement: 700 Units of Retrofit LED Tube Lights

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Eastern Railway Procurement: 700 Units of Retrofit LED Tube Lights
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946577Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEastern Railway Procurement: 700 Units of Retrofit LED Tube Lights
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946577
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description:** This tender is being issued by Eastern Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, for the procurement of LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) (Q2). The bidding process will commence on August 25, 2026, at 3:44 PM and conclude on September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The total quantity required for this procurement is 700 units. Bidders are requested to submit their proposals to the Administrative Building (1st Floor), PO Kancharpara, bearing the Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946577. This opportunity is presented by the Indian Railways, specifically the Eastern Railway Hq office, and details are dated August 25, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

Procurement of 5,000 LED Tube Lights for Munitions India Limited..read more

Others , Others

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of 1000 Retrofit LED Tube Lights..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of 2000 Retrofit LED Tube Lights for Munitions India Limited..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Energy Efficiency LED Lighting Procurement for GSECL..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Procurement of 485 Units of LED Lights for Hindustan Copper Limited..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Munitions India Limited Tender

Procurement of 5,000 LED Tube Lights for Munitions India Limited...read more

Others , Others

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of 1000 Retrofit LED Tube Lights...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of 2000 Retrofit LED Tube Lights for Munitions India...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Energy Efficiency LED Lighting Procurement for GSECL...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Procurement of 485 Units of LED Lights for Hindustan Copper...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More