Supply of 415V 3-Phase ARC Welding Machines for UCIL Jaduguda Operations

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 415V 3-Phase ARC Welding Machines for UCIL Jaduguda Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7888029Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 10:34 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 415V 3-Phase ARC Welding Machines for UCIL Jaduguda Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7888029
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 10:34 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 10:34 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 10:34 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of six (6) Phase ARC Welding Machines, specifically rated for 415 Volts, 3 Phase, and 50 Hz, to the Uranium Corporation of India Limited (UCIL), a key organization under the Department of Atomic Energy and falling under the Ministry of State (PMO). The procurement will be managed by the Chief Superintendent, Store, located at the UCIL Jaduguda Store, ATPO-Jaduguda Mines, Main Building, Jaduguda, with contact number 9431139916. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7888029, is open for bidding from 10:34 AM on August 13, 2026, and will close at 3:00 PM on September 3, 2026. Suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for these essential welding machines required for operations at the Jaduguda office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    welding_machine_2026-08-07-10-19-11_ae689932b02acd81de3077e2c0156d7d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9722136.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Welding and Metal Cutting Machinery Supply for NPCIL Kaiga Generating Station..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Procurement of Rapid Traverse Motors for L45 Lathe Machinery..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Basic Type Covered Arc Welding Electrodes for BHEL Kudankulam..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Welding and Metal Cutting Machinery Supply for NPCIL Kaiga Generating...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Procurement of Rapid Traverse Motors for L45 Lathe Machinery...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Basic Type Covered Arc Welding Electrodes for BHEL...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More