Procurement of Rapid Traverse Motors for L45 Lathe Machinery

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Rapid Traverse Motors for L45 Lathe Machinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942034Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Rapid Traverse Motors for L45 Lathe Machinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942034
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Hmt Machine Tools Limited, under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, for the procurement of a critical component for their L45 Lathe. Specifically, the requirement is for fifteen (15) units of a Rapid Traverse Motor. The motor specifications are detailed as follows: 3-phase, 0.75KW/1HP power rating, operating at 1500 RPM, equipped with flying leads, and designed for 415V and 50Hz power supply, with face mounting. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942034, will commence on August 20, 2026, at 3:20 PM and will conclude on August 31, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The relevant office for this tender is located at the Bangalore Complex, Jalahalli, Bengaluru - 560013, Karnataka, India. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe to meet this essential industrial requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rap_mot_mpr_2026-08-20-15-06-31_0a1cc7b042b3a9726f739f59c348560e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9783960.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of Semi-Automatic Industrial Lathe Machine for Defence Production..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Leaf Area Meter Procurement for Research..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

High Speed Rapid Strip Cutter Procurement for Agricultural Research..read more

Karnal , Haryana

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Lathe Machine Gear Supply and Installation Services..read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of Semi-Automatic Industrial Lathe Machine for Defence Production...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Leaf Area Meter Procurement for Research...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

High Speed Rapid Strip Cutter Procurement for Agricultural Research...read more

Karnal , Haryana

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Lathe Machine Gear Supply and Installation Services...read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More