Welding and Metal Cutting Machinery Supply for NPCIL Kaiga Generating Station

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Welding and Metal Cutting Machinery Supply for NPCIL Kaiga Generating Station
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7869067Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWelding and Metal Cutting Machinery Supply for NPCIL Kaiga Generating Station
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7869067
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential machinery to the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL) for their welding shop at the Kaiga Generating Station, located in Kaiga, Karnataka. The Department of Atomic Energy, under the Ministry of State Name (PMO), is overseeing this procurement. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7869067, is open for bidding from 27-08-2026 at 2:40 PM and will close on 17-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The scope of supply encompasses a total quantity of 18 items, critically including single-phase 200 amps inverter-based portable arc welding machines equipped with welding and earthing cables and holders, as well as single-phase 200 amps inverter-based portable TIG and Arc welding machines. Additionally, the tender requires various power tools for metal grinding, specifically angular metal grinding power tools with disc diameters of 125mm (AG 5), 180mm (AG 7), and 100mm (AG 4), along with a cut-off saw machine designed for efficiently cutting pipes and structural steel materials. This procurement is crucial for maintaining and enhancing the operational capabilities of NPCIL's facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-07-25-11-41-45_a4011f37d9f1642f37e9735d472305e0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9700651.pdf
  • Document
    Annexb5_b84c3acf-f51b-40b9-98b61785748373925_ag1_cmm_kgs.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Eastern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: 712 Blow Pipes for Welding and Cutting (IS..read more

Munger , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Munger , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Eastern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: 712 Blow Pipes for Welding and Cutting...read more

Munger , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Munger , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More