Indian Railways Procurement: 712 Blow Pipes for Welding and Cutting (IS 7653 Compliant)

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Railways Procurement: 712 Blow Pipes for Welding and Cutting (IS 7653 Compliant)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964405Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:36 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Munger , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Railways Procurement: 712 Blow Pipes for Welding and Cutting (IS 7653 Compliant)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964405
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:36 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Munger, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:36 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:36 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide crucial welding and cutting equipment to Indian Railways. Issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically through the Eastern Railway organization and its Office of Eastern Railway Hq, this bid (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7964405) concerns the procurement of **Blow Pipes for Welding and Cutting as per IS 7653 (V2)**. A substantial **total quantity of 712 units** is required, indicating a large-scale demand from the locomotive workshop at Jamalpur, Munger. The tender window opens on **27-08-2026 at 11:36 AM** and closes promptly on **07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. This specialized requirement highlights the critical role of reliable and compliant welding and cutting tools in maintaining and repairing railway rolling stock.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for Narmadapuram..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of Welding Electrodes and Rubber Welding Hoses for Industrial Training..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Naphthalene Balls, Silica Gel, Grease Wheels & Welding..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Nhdc Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel and High Alloy Steel Welding Electrodes for..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of Welding Electrodes and Rubber Welding Hoses for Industrial...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Naphthalene Balls, Silica Gel, Grease Wheels &...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Nhdc Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel and High Alloy Steel Welding Electrodes...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More