Indian Army Procurement: Naphthalene Balls, Silica Gel, Grease Wheels & Welding Rods Supply

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Naphthalene Balls, Silica Gel, Grease Wheels & Welding Rods Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7905797Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 01:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Naphthalene Balls, Silica Gel, Grease Wheels & Welding Rods Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7905797
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 01:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 01:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 01:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7905797, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement process officially commences on 26-08-2026 at 1:21 PM and will conclude on 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The tender encompasses the supply of a diverse range of essential materials, with a total quantity of 121 units across several categories. Specifically, the required items include Naphthalene Balls, French Chalk Powder, Silica Gel, and Grease Cutting Wheels of specifications 125x10x22mm. Additionally, Welding Rods are also part of this significant procurement. This opportunity presents a vital chance for suppliers to contribute to the operational readiness and maintenance requirements of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    uc_care_2026-08-11-20-33-28_69c32eeb47c194f12f2007608f38fc88.pdf
  • Document
    Attc_737f08f9-747b-4109-910c1786461682493_Vaidansh552.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9742651.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Silica Gel Preservation Strip Supply for Military Materials..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Silica Gel Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Panipat Refinery..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 1 kg Capacity Silica Gel Breathers for Department of..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Silica Gel Breather (V2) for Uttar Pradesh Transmission Network..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of IS 3401 (Q3) Compliant Silica Gel for Power Grid..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Silica Gel Preservation Strip Supply for Military Materials...read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Silica Gel Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Panipat Refinery...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 1 kg Capacity Silica Gel Breathers for Department...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Silica Gel Breather (V2) for Uttar Pradesh Transmission...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of IS 3401 (Q3) Compliant Silica Gel for Power...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More