| Tender Title | Supply of Welding Electrodes and Rubber Welding Hoses for Industrial Training Institute | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954653 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 12:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Valsad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 12:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Directorate of Employment and Training, under the Labour and Employment Department of Gujarat, for the supply of essential industrial materials. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7954653, and the tender will be open for submissions from 30-08-2026 at 12:33 PM until 14-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 2612 units, specifically comprising Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML) (Q3) and Rubber Welding Hoses as per IS 447(Q3). The delivery location for these items is the Government Industrial Training Institute, Kaprada, situated near Rain Basera Hotel, Taluka Kaprada, District Valsad. Interested and eligible suppliers are encouraged to participate in this bid process to provide these critical supplies for the training institute's operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Welding Electrodes for NTPC Power Projects..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Industrial Training Institute Welding and Cutting Equipment Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
Supply of AWS E410 NIMO-15 Welding Electrodes in Multiple Sizes..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category