| Tender Title | Supply of AWS E410 NIMO-15 Welding Electrodes in Multiple Sizes | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972765 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender describes an opportunity for the supply of specialized welding electrodes, specifically AWS: E410 NIMO-15, in various sizes including DIA. 2.50 x 350mm long, DIA. 3.15 x 350mm long, DIA. 4.00 x 450mm long, and DIA. 5.00 x 450mm long. The Department of Heavy Industry, through Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), is seeking to procure a total quantity of 11,000 units of these electrodes. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972765, is being managed by the Hep Bhopal office and falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 10:40 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Welding Electrodes for NTPC Power Projects..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Diverse Welding Electrodes for Nuclear Power Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Welding Electrodes and Filler Wire for Thermal Power Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category