Procurement of Diverse Welding Electrodes for Nuclear Power Operations

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Diverse Welding Electrodes for Nuclear Power Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944960Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:49 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Diverse Welding Electrodes for Nuclear Power Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944960
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:49 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:49 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:49 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited under the Department of Atomic Energy, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944960, pertains to the procurement of a significant quantity of welding electrodes. The bid is open from August 27, 2026, at 10:49 AM, and will close on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The procurement is being managed by the office of Kalpakkam, located at Madras Atomic Power Station, Kalpakkam, Chengalpattu District, with a Pin Code of 603102. The tender encompasses multiple items, specifically item numbers 1 through 6, all relating to various types of welding electrodes. This includes general welding electrodes as per enclosed attachments for items 1, 2, 4, and 6, with item 3 specifically calling for AWS welding electrodes as per attachment, and item 5 specifying SS (Stainless Steel) welding electrodes, also AWS compliant and as per attachment. A total quantity of 300 units is being sought across these categories.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    6640t_2026-08-21-10-33-58_e45c8a2a2e52d800cc1f0e1510127414.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9787279.pdf
  • Document
    6640T_def5b7da-69c2-40b7-86e11787289074127_maps_buycon39.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Electrodes for NTPC Power Projects..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Munger , Bihar

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Specialized Tube-to-Tubesheet Welding Services for Primary Cycle Nuclear Heat Exchangers..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of AWS E410 NIMO-15 Welding Electrodes in Multiple Sizes..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Electrodes for NTPC Power Projects...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Munger , Bihar

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Specialized Tube-to-Tubesheet Welding Services for Primary Cycle Nuclear Heat Exchangers...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of AWS E410 NIMO-15 Welding Electrodes in Multiple Sizes...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More