Specialized Tube-to-Tubesheet Welding Services for Primary Cycle Nuclear Heat Exchangers

Services
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Specialized Tube-to-Tubesheet Welding Services for Primary Cycle Nuclear Heat Exchangers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971708Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecialized Tube-to-Tubesheet Welding Services for Primary Cycle Nuclear Heat Exchangers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971708
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971708, is being issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically its Hep Bhopal office, under the aegis of the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises. The tender is for a "Custom Bid for Services - Tube to tube sheet welding for primary cycle nuclear heat exchangers" and is open for applications from 28-08-2026 at 4:18 PM until the closing date of 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This procurement is critical for BHEL's operations within the heavy industry sector, requiring specialized expertise in welding techniques essential for primary cycle nuclear heat exchangers.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Heat Exchanger Gasket Supply for IOCL Paradip Refinery..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Adhesive Required For Nbr Channel Gaskets Replacement Of Plate..read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Critical Heat Exchanger and Valve Repair Services for Panipat Urea Ammonia..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Paradip Refinery Heat Exchanger Overhauling and Repair Services..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing And Supply Of Plate Heat Exchangers At Hbl..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Heat Exchanger Gasket Supply for IOCL Paradip Refinery...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Adhesive Required For Nbr Channel Gaskets Replacement Of...read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Critical Heat Exchanger and Valve Repair Services for Panipat Urea...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Paradip Refinery Heat Exchanger Overhauling and Repair Services...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing And Supply Of Plate Heat Exchangers At...read more

East Champaran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More