| Tender Title | Critical Heat Exchanger and Valve Repair Services for Panipat Urea Ammonia Plants | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7923350 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 02:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 02:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
National Fertilizers Limited (NFL), a Government of India Undertaking operating under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, Department of Fertilizers, located at Panipat, Haryana, is inviting bids for a critical service requirement. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7923350, pertains to the "Custom Bid for Services - Opening Repair Box-Up of critical Heat Exchangers and Valves for Urea Ammonia Plants for the year 2026-27". The bid will be open for submission from August 17, 2026, 2:43 PM, and will close on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A Bid Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000.0 is required. This opportunity is crucial for maintaining the operational efficiency and integrity of NFL's urea and ammonia plants at their Panipat facility for the upcoming fiscal year 2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Heat Exchanger Tube Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more
Procurement of Heat Exchanger Tube Cleaner and Accessories for Indian Coast..read more
Heat Exchanger Radiator Supply for Hot Air Blowers..read more
Indian Coast Guard Heat Exchanger Supply on PAC Basis..read more
Supply of Heat Exchanger Tubes for BPCL Bina Refinery Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category