K-HT-2016 Thruster Component Supply: Seal Kits, Impellers, and Motor Housing Assemblies

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title K-HT-2016 Thruster Component Supply: Seal Kits, Impellers, and Motor Housing Assemblies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963256Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleK-HT-2016 Thruster Component Supply: Seal Kits, Impellers, and Motor Housing Assemblies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963256
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Uranium Corporation of India Limited, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy, for the supply of critical components for the Model K-HT-2016 Thruster. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7963256, is open for submission from August 28, 2026, at 3:37 PM, and will close on September 18, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The requirement, originating from the Jaduguda office, encompasses a total quantity of eight units, specifically including seal kits (Part No. SLKT-20110), top impellers (Part No. JMPLRTP-20110), bottom impellers (Part No. JMPLRBTM-20110), and electro-hydraulic thruster motor housing assemblies (Part No. MTRA-20110), all designed for the K-HT-2016 Thruster model. This procurement is crucial for maintaining the operational integrity of essential equipment within the Department of Atomic Energy.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec11_2026-08-26-11-15-34_f4429246289267b6d73a2059ab10b650.pdf
  • Document
    spec11_2026-08-26-11-10-14_7743c772c52a93a5699cb8d7aed0226f.pdf
  • Document
    spec11_2026-08-26-11-11-39_da4b58fb46ce6ca79da21263f1f440ef.pdf
  • Document
    spec11_2026-08-26-11-13-57_b78a0ab6504fa95498e5d9c4d237dae7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808556.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Smart Absolute and Gauge Pressure Transmitters with Inline Mounting..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Procurement of Hydraulic Thrusters and Electrical Cables for Sugar Mills..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Hqids Tender

Motor Impeller Renewal and Overhaul Services for FDN 2 Vessels..read more

Others , Others

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Hydraulic Motor Seal Set Supply for NALCO OMR160-151-0244..read more

Angul , Odisha

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Tggenco-ktps-vii Stage-bm-enquiry For Supply Of Seal Kits For Pneumatic Cylinder Of..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Smart Absolute and Gauge Pressure Transmitters with Inline...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Procurement of Hydraulic Thrusters and Electrical Cables for Sugar Mills...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Hqids Tender

Motor Impeller Renewal and Overhaul Services for FDN 2 Vessels...read more

Others , Others

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Hydraulic Motor Seal Set Supply for NALCO OMR160-151-0244...read more

Angul , Odisha

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Tggenco-ktps-vii Stage-bm-enquiry For Supply Of Seal Kits For Pneumatic Cylinder...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More