| Tender Title | Procurement of Smart Absolute and Gauge Pressure Transmitters with Inline Mounting | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7825961 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:55 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:55 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender describes an opportunity for the procurement of specialized instrumentation for the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically under the Directorate of Purchase and Stores. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7825961 and dated 25-08-2026, concerns a single unit of "Smart Absolute and Gauge Pressure Transmitters with Inline Mounting and Remote Seal Assemblies." This critical equipment is required by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, operating under the Ministry of State (PMO). Interested parties are advised that the bidding window opens on 25-08-2026 at 11:55 AM and closes on 18-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000.00 is stipulated for participation in this tender. The procurement highlights the need for advanced pressure measurement technology with specific mounting and sealing configurations, essential for the sensitive operations of the Department of Atomic Energy.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 150mm Dial Pressure Gauges for UPRVUNL Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Vacuum, Pressure, and Temperature Gauges for Sugar Mill Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Thermometers and Pressure Gauges for Goa Shipyard..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category