| Tender Title | Supply of 150mm Dial Pressure Gauges for UPRVUNL Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972629 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 07:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 07:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972629, is being issued by Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL) on behalf of the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh. Dated 31-08-2026, the bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 7:55 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The procurement, managed from the Lucknow office, pertains to a critical requirement for Pressure Gauges. Specifically, the tender seeks a total quantity of four (4) units of 150mm dial size pressure gauges, with varying mounting and connection specifications to cater to diverse operational needs within the organization. These include gauges with panel mounting and R1/4 (female) back entry screw connections, flush mounting with NPT half (male) wet connections and back entry, flush mounting with M20x1.5 (male) connections and bottom entry, and panel mounting with M20x1.5 (male) connections and back entry. This procurement is essential for the operational integrity and monitoring of critical systems within UPRVUNL.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Pressure Gauges Lot-2 For Numaligarh Refinery Expansion Project..read more
Supply of Pressure Gauges for Defense Production..read more
Indian Coast Guard Procurement: Xenon Lamps and Pressure Gauges Supply..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Spare Pressure Gauges For Two..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category