Indian Coast Guard Procurement: Xenon Lamps and Pressure Gauges Supply

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Coast Guard Procurement: Xenon Lamps and Pressure Gauges Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942543Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:40 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Coast Guard Procurement: Xenon Lamps and Pressure Gauges Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942543
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:40 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:40 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:40 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942543, is being issued by the Department of Defence, specifically for the Indian Coast Guard, under the Ministry of Defence. Dated 27-08-2026, the tender officially opens for bids on 27-08-2026 at 9:40 AM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The subject of this procurement, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title, is for "Xenon Lamp and Pressure Gauges." The comprehensive list of required items within the "Item Category" includes Pressure Switches (HP and LP variants), Wireless Microphones, Pressure Gauges (0-2.5 bar and 0-10 bar), Temperature Gauges (0-150 degrees Celsius), and specifically Xenon Lamps, including the XBD 1000W HSOFRPHILIPS model and a general 1000W Xenon Lamp. The total quantity of items to be supplied across all categories is 18. This tender presents an opportunity to supply essential components crucial for operational readiness and maintenance within the Indian Coast Guard.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    consignee_pressure_gauges_2026-08-20-15-59-18_b69d8362d65302200a784d975610ff78.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9784516.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Madhya Pradesh Power Transmission Company Limited Tender

Supply of High Pressure Sodium Vapour Lamps (HPSV) for Madhya Pradesh..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Fluorescent Lamp Starters, HPSV Lamps, and Discharge Lamp Ballasts..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Ten Pressure Transmitters for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Madhya Pradesh Power Transmission Company Limited Tender

Supply of High Pressure Sodium Vapour Lamps (HPSV) for Madhya...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Fluorescent Lamp Starters, HPSV Lamps, and Discharge Lamp...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Ten Pressure Transmitters for Madras Fertilizers Limited...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More