Procurement of Fluorescent Lamp Starters, HPSV Lamps, and Discharge Lamp Ballasts for Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Fluorescent Lamp Starters, HPSV Lamps, and Discharge Lamp Ballasts for Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959410Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Fluorescent Lamp Starters, HPSV Lamps, and Discharge Lamp Ballasts for Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959410
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh, for the Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL), pertains to the procurement of electrical components vital for power transmission and lighting infrastructure. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959410, this opportunity presents a requirement for a total quantity of 56 units of essential items. The tender is open for bidding from 25-08-2026 at 1:01 PM until 15-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The specific items required include Starters for Fluorescent Lamps, conforming to IS 2215, with a quantity of 4 units; High Pressure Sodium Vapour (HPSV) Lamps, conforming to IS 9974, with a quantity of 3 units; and Ballasts for Discharge Lamps, conforming to IS 15882, with a quantity of 3 units. This procurement, overseen by the Electricity Civil Transmission Circle 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow, and originating from the Electricity Transmission Division II, 132 KV Sub Station, Lalkuan, B.S.R. Road, Ghaziabad (Pin Code 201002), is a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the robust energy sector of Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

H1: Supply of High-Pressure Sodium Vapour Light Fitting Spares: Ballast, Choke,..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Flood Light Luminaires for Urban Infrastructure Lighting..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Madhya Pradesh Power Transmission Company Limited Tender

Supply of High Pressure Sodium Vapour Lamps (HPSV) for Madhya Pradesh..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

State Institute Of Forensic Science Tender

Supply of Mercury Vapor Lamp for Forensic Science Institute..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

H1: Supply of High-Pressure Sodium Vapour Light Fitting Spares: Ballast,...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Flood Light Luminaires for Urban Infrastructure Lighting...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Madhya Pradesh Power Transmission Company Limited Tender

Supply of High Pressure Sodium Vapour Lamps (HPSV) for Madhya...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

State Institute Of Forensic Science Tender

Supply of Mercury Vapor Lamp for Forensic Science Institute...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More