Procurement of Hydraulic Thrusters and Electrical Cables for Sugar Mills

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Hydraulic Thrusters and Electrical Cables for Sugar Mills
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952673Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 01:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Hydraulic Thrusters and Electrical Cables for Sugar Mills
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952673
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 01:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 01:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 01:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, operating under the Ministry of Uttar Pradesh and located in Lucknow, is issuing a tender for the procurement of essential industrial components. This bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952673, commences on August 23, 2026, at 1:29 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The federation seeks to acquire a total of 238 units of various items crucial for operational efficiency, including Hydraulic Thrusters of 18 Kg for thruster break assemblies, PVC Copper Cables in both 3-core round type flexible (06 Sq. mm) and 3-core flat type flexible (16 Sq. mm) configurations, and Heavy Duty Copper Winding Solenoid Coils (220 Volt) in both 17 mm and 14 mm sizes, all of Rotex make. Detailed pricing is required per piece for the thrusters and coils, and per meter for the cables. Prospective suppliers are encouraged to submit their bids to contribute to the operational needs of the Kisan Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd, Kaimganj.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    thruster_2026-08-23-13-24-55_5502911bf89f2d4c701fcefaafa466b2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796180.pdf
  • Document
    termsupsf_f4c1e74d-2d8c-4dfa-89711787471908991_kscmkaimganj.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil India Limited Tender

Oil India Limited Electrical Cables and Termination Kits Procurement for Duliajan..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Hindustan Copper Limited Seeks Copper Control Cable Supply..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Oil India Limited Tender

Oil India Limited Electrical Cables and Termination Kits Procurement for...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Hindustan Copper Limited Seeks Copper Control Cable Supply...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More